Presented By

The 10th Annual Pirates of Lanier

Registry of Entrants

Here is the most recent list of entrants for this years event. This is updated live, so take a look and see who is coming!
Click on the boat name to see an image of the boat!

Manufacturer

Length    

Boat Name

Captain's Name

Fountain Lightning

35

Bad A$$et

Kyle Fowler

Nor Tech Super Cat

43

Stephanie Henson

210 searay

21 f

Hale Storm

David Hale

260 Velocity

26'3

White knuckle express

Nancy Latow

290 Searay Sundancer

30

Sparky's Machine

Sheffield Bryant

300 Sundancer

30

Sea-King

Philip King

3100 American Offshore

31

Triple Nickle

Brandon Hartzell

320 saeray

32

MerryTime

Jon Merry

328 Four Winds

35

Sweet T & Jack

William Doe

34 sea ray sedan bridge

34

Unforgettable

Jeremy Vanoy

39 Nortech

39

John O'Neill

Active Thunder 33 evolution

33

EASY LIGHTNING

Josh Warner

Baja

38

11 Freak

Debra Lynn Winieckie

Baja

28

Outlaw

Bo Anthony

Baja 335

33

Riverside 4 Play

Al Thompson

Baja 420

42'

Triple Action

Captain Sam Blanchard

bayliner

1950

worth the wake

corey smith

Bayliner 285

29

Dream Weaver II

David Dunbar

Bennington Tri-Toon

27FT

Pop-Pop's Pontoon

Kevin Kirk

Chaparral

23

Golf or Die

James Lovvorn

Chaparral SSX

28

Something in the Water

Brian LaFluer

Chaparral Sunesta

24

PartiTanic

Kenneth Welch

Chaparral SXS 327

33

Long Weekend

Joshua Long

Chris Craft Stinger

42ft

UnSensored

Doug LaPonzina

Cigarette 42X

42

Instigator

Mike  Pascoe

Cigarette Marauder

50

Five-O

Steve South

Cigarette Top Gun

38'

Chasing Fate

Gary Atz

Cobalt 240

24

Jeffrey Dolby

Cobalt 242

26

Cobalt242

Jennifer Siemens

Cobalt 336

34

Classy Lady

Bruce Foust

Colbalt

25

Beeracuda

Shawn Moling

Colbat

30 f

Black Pearl 2

Joe Plantz

Donzi

38

Fastlane

john lomant

Eliminator Daytona

30

Just Enough

Pat Apps

Eliminator Daytona

30

N/A

Matthew Williams

Explode

25

Domesticated Knot really

Matt  Wilson

Fish Nautique

23

Nauti-Life

Sean Varner

Formula

32

The Swede Life

Jan Larsson

Formula

29'

Formula

David Carruth

Formula 292 Fastech

29

Alter Ego

Craig Ackerman

Formula 353 Fastec

35

It's My Job

Barkley Geib

Fountain

42

Lady of the Lake

Tony Garrison

Fountain Lightning

35

Heat Lightning

John Leeuwenburg

Fountain Lightning

42

Bad Parenting

Bruce Arnett, JR

Glastron

21

patricia wheeler

Larson

26

Jeffery Yeary

Larson cabrio 270

27

Miss Behavin

Danny Dobbins

Mainship Sedan Bridge

40

Heather Phoel

mariah

22

andy blakely

Mariah

22

Sparkle Pussy

andrea blakely

Marinette Express

28

Papa Smurf

Cheryl Pratte

Meridian

34

Cigar Lounge

Sean Heim

Meridian

34

Scott Peterson

Monterey 224FS

23

Harmony

Christian Kessler

Monterey 254 FS

26'

Mark Beverwyk

MTI 57 V

57ft

Unbrilded 57

Todd  Campbell

not sure yet

??

southern Yankee

Constance Fahmy

Pontoon

24

Bond's Voyage

Thomas Bond

Premier

24

Terrence Ryan

Profile

28

Cat'n Around

John Kerswell

Regal

36

Chibah

John Snee

regal 2500

26

John packer

Sea Ray

26

LENNY'S SUBS

Bruce Longmore

Sea Ray

340

Marinatin

Michael StClair

Sea Ray 240 SD

24

Living Wilder

Elizabeth Wilder

Sea Ray Express Cruiser

40

Yeah Buoy

Rick Lohr

Sea Ray Sundancer

26

Worry B gone

Timothy Wheeler

SeaRay

24

Rain Dance

Randy Kauk

SeaRay 290 Sundancer

29

The Woman To Blame

Larry Drummond

SIVLERTON

38FT

IN THE GHETTO

CHRISTOPHER  BOYKIN

Skater 338

38

PHUCNA

david bogosian

Sleek Ski

19'

Miss Grace

Edward Moorhead

Slipcraft

26ft

Faith

Eduardo Fernandez

Sun Cruiser Pontoon

24'

Níver Enuff

Christina Harrison

Sunsation 288 Intimidator

28

Skid Row

Sonny Isakson

Supreme Surf S238

24

Mike Zeiler

Tidewater

33

Blue bayou

Jonathan Russell

tritoon

28

Steven Schmidt

78 Entrants As Of Today